Is Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • cashews
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • organic unrifined coconut oil
  • organic unsweetened coconut

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Blueberries, Organic Sprouted Raw Nut And Seed Mix (Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Almonds, Walnuts, Cashews), Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Unrifined Coconut Oil, Organic Hemp Seeds, Sea Salt, Organic Ground Ginger, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Lemon Zest, Contains: Tree Nuts, Made In A Gluten And Peanut Free Facility, May Contain Shell Pieces

Check Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lark Ellen Farm Gluten Free Lemon Blueberry Grain Free Granola Bites is available at 2 retailers

Thrive MarketGluten Free Mall

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go