Is Las Fortunitas Jumbo Flour Tortillas Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono diglycerides
- riboflavin
mono diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Corn Starch, Vital Wheat Gluten, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Calcium Propionate, Wheat Starch, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Mono Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate, Potassium Sorbate, Cellulose Gum, Enzymes, Xanthan Gum. Contains Wheat. May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Tree Nuts.
Check Las Fortunitas Jumbo Flour Tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Las Fortunitas Jumbo Flour Tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


