Is LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE LASAGNA BAKE WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, PASTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESE CUPS, LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, COOKED BEEF, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, ONIONS, SUGAR, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BASIL, OREGANO, GARLIC, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SPICE, DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL. | COOKED PASTA: BLANCHED ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WATER, SEMOLINA, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). | CHEESE: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES).

Check LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE LASAGNA BAKE WITH A SEASONED MEAT SAUCE, PASTA & MOZZARELLA CHEESE CUPS, LASAGNA BAKE WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyGarlicky
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch