Is LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- ricotta cheese
- milk
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- imported romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
ricotta cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole And Skim), Vinegar, Salt, May Contain Whey), Beef, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Egg, Salt, Soy Oil, Spices, Garlic, Olive Oil
Check LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


