Is LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- ricotta cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk
- imported romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- rennet
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole And Skim), Vinegar, Salt, May Contain Whey), Beef, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Egg, Salt, Soy Oil, Spices, Garlic, Olive Oil
Check LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


