Is LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- rennet
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Salt), Pasta (Durum Semolina), Water, Ricotta Cheese (Milk (Whole And Skim), Vinegar, Salt, May Contain Whey), Beef, Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Imported Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cultures, Rennet, Salt), Egg, Salt, Soy Oil, Spices, Garlic, Olive Oil
Check LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
LASAGNA WITH HOMESTYLE MEAT SAUCE AND CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE SMOTHERED BETWEEN LAYERS OF PASTA THEN TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


