Is LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A RICH MEAT SAUCE & TOPPED WITH REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SAUCE: TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, COOKED BEEF, DRY CURD COTTAGE CHEESE (CULTURED SKIM MILK, ENZYMES), TOMATO PASTE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SPICES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL. COOKED PASTA: WATER, SEMOLINA. CHEESE: PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND MODIFIED CORNSTARCH (PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, NONFAT MILK, FLAVORS).
Check LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A RICH MEAT SAUCE & TOPPED WITH REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE FRESHLY MADE PASTA LAYERED BETWEEN A RICH MEAT SAUCE & TOPPED WITH REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


