Is Late July Mexican Street Corn Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Crunchy, robustly seasoned chips deliver tangy, smoky, savory corn-on-the-cob-inspired flavor with crisp, sturdy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped, or used as a salad or taco topper. Reviewers note bold seasoning and reliable crunch; some mention strong saltiness or lingering seasoning intensity and occasional packaging freshness concerns noted.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheddar cheese
- nonfat milk
- whey
- milk
- organic cultured cream
- organic nonfat milk
- organic sour cream
- buttermilk
cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, robustly seasoned chips deliver tangy, smoky, savory corn-on-the-cob-inspired flavor with crisp, sturdy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, dipped, or used as a salad or taco topper. Reviewers note bold seasoning and reliable crunch; some mention strong saltiness or lingering seasoning intensity and occasional packaging freshness concerns noted.
Ingredients
Organic Whole Ground Yellow Corn, Sunflower and/or Safflower Oils, Corn Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Buttermilk, Organic Sour Cream [Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cultured Cream], Corn Maltodextrin, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Paprika [Color], Spices, Whey, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Cheddar Cheese [Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Vinegar, Citric Acid, Lime Extract).
Check Late July Mexican Street Corn Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Mexican Street Corn Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


