Is Late July Snacks Garden Ranch Tortilla Chips Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning and a sturdy, crisp crunch characterize these tortilla chips; reviewers commonly note bold flavor and consistent crunch. Typical uses include standalone snacking, dunking in dips and layering on nachos. Some reviewers mention uneven seasoning distribution while many praise their suitability for party platters and casual snacking occasions.
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy ranch seasoning and a sturdy, crisp crunch characterize these tortilla chips; reviewers commonly note bold flavor and consistent crunch. Typical uses include standalone snacking, dunking in dips and layering on nachos. Some reviewers mention uneven seasoning distribution while many praise their suitability for party platters and casual snacking occasions.
Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GROUND YELLOW CORN, SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER OILS, RANCH AND DILL SEASONING (CORN MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED DILL, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, LEMON POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING).
Check Late July Snacks Garden Ranch Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Late July Snacks Garden Ranch Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


