Is Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- beef
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- whey
- ricotta cheese
- enzymes
- 1442
- lactic acid
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (6%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Beef (5%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Onion, Flavour, Caramelised Sugar.
Check Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
L'oven Fresh Plain Protein Wraps, Plain
Where to buy
Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece


