Is Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- enzymes
- 1442
- parmesan cheese
- lactic acid
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Ricotta Cheese (Whey (Milk), Milk, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Thickener (1442), Water, Egg, Texturised Pea Protein, Parmesan Cheese (6%) (Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes), Beef (5%), Breadcrumbs (Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Salt, Onion, Flavour, Caramelised Sugar.
Check Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Chef Boyardee Pasta Mini Ravioli Beef in Tomato & Meat Sauce - 15 Oz
Chef Boyardee Beef Ravioli Pasta Sauce
SPINACH & RICOTTA FRESH BABY SPINACH & CREAMY RICOTTA CHEESE WRAPPED IN THIN PASTA RAVIOLI, SPINACH & RICOTTA
L'oven Fresh Plain Protein Wraps, Plain
Where to buy
Latina Protein Pasta Beef & Parmesan | 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Piece


