Is Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- milk protein
- blue cheese 13
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses, Blue Cheese 13%, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Triphosphates and Citric Acid, Butter, Natural Flavouring
Check Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


