Is Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- blue cheese 13
- skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk
- natural flavouring
- butter
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Cheeses, Blue Cheese 13%, Milk Protein, Emulsifying Salts: Polyphosphates, Triphosphates and Citric Acid, Butter, Natural Flavouring
Check Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Ken's Steak House® Chunky Blue Cheese Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Lightly Salted, Low Sodium, Value Pack
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 2 ct Pack, 8 oz Block
Where to buy
Laughing Cow Light Blue Cheese Triangles 8 Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable, Piece


