Is Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Chicken Complete Dog Food Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry fat
- poultry gravy
- chicken meal
poultry fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Chicken Meal (28%), Barley (20%), White Rice (17%), Brown Rice (17%), Alfalfa (5%), Poultry Fat, Whole Linseed (3%), Poultry Gravy (2%), Minerals
Check Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Chicken Complete Dog Food against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Chicken Complete Dog Food in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Laughing Dog Naturally 5 Chicken Complete Dog Food is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnacking


