Is LAURA LYNN, SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CREAM*, WHEY, MALTODEXTRIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR**, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES*, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYME, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check LAURA LYNN, SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA LYNN, SMALL CURD COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


