Is LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION Lactose Free?

Description
A green onion dip mix offering bright, savory scallion notes and a smooth, reconstituted dip texture; commonly stirred into dips for chips, vegetables, and party spreads. Reviewers note convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness or an artificial aftertaste, with frequent praise for versatility and easy, quick use.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A green onion dip mix offering bright, savory scallion notes and a smooth, reconstituted dip texture; commonly stirred into dips for chips, vegetables, and party spreads. Reviewers note convenient preparation, reliable flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness or an artificial aftertaste, with frequent praise for versatility and easy, quick use.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Onion (Including Green Onion), Whey (Milk Derivative), Salt, Parsley, Monosodium Glutamate, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Particially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cotton Seed Oil, Spice, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Turmeric And Silicon Dioxide
Check LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAURA SCUDDER'S, GREEN ONION DIP MIX, GREEN ONION, GREEN ONION is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Dried


