Is Lavva, Yogurt Plant Based Mango, 5.3 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Water, Organic Coconut Cream, Mangos, Plantains, Organic Pili Nuts, Organic Coconut Powder, Organic Cassava Root Powder, Organic Lime Juice, Himalayan Salt, Live Vegan Probiotic Cultures L, Plantarum, S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Ssp, B, Bifidum, L, Rhamnosus, L, Delbrueck
Check Lavva, Yogurt Plant Based Mango, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lavva, Yogurt Plant Based Mango, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Lavva, Yogurt Plant Based Mango, 5.3 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


