Is Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- cream
- milk
- monterey jack cheese
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- +1 more
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Bacon Wrapped Jalape�o Popper Seasoning (maltodextrin [made From Corn], Whey, Salt, Natural Flavors, Cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum], Sugar, Spice, Onion Powder, Butter (cream, Salt), Sunflower Oil, Jalape�o Pepper Powder, Monterey Jack Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Paprika Extract). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Bacon Wrapped Jalapeño Popper Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


