Is Lays Canadian Ketchup Chips Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactose, Acetic Acid, Sodium Acetate, Dehydrated Vegetable Powder (tomato, Garlic, Onion), Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Flavour And Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Colour, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate). Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lays Canadian Ketchup Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Canadian Ketchup Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Canadian Ketchup Chips is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsAmazon
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
TangySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishDipping


