Is Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Buttermilk, Yeast, Gum Acacia, Whey Protein Concentrate, and Paprika.
Check Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


