Is Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower, Canola Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Whey Protein Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Garlic Powder, Spices, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Sour Cream (Cultured Ream, Skim Milk), Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Glucono Delta Lactone, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Datem, Potassium Sorbate
Check Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Dips, Smooth Ranch,15 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


