Is Lay's Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored, Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), FLAMIN' HOT DILL PICKLE SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES, WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK], CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR], PAPRIKA EXTRACTS, AND ANNATTO EXTRACTS).
Check Lay's Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored, Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle Flavored, Flamin' Hot Dill Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


