Is Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips - Family Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn,, Canola Oil), Limn Seasoning, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, Natural Flavors
Check Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips - Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips - Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips - Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice, Pouch


