Is Lays Limon Flavored Sazonado Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable oil, (Sunflower, Corn, and/or canola oil), Limon seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made from corn), Salt, Citric acid, Sugar, and natural flavors).
Check Lays Limon Flavored Sazonado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Limon Flavored Sazonado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SavoryCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


