Is Lay's Poppables Honey BBQ Flavored Potato Snacks, 5 oz Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Honey BBQ flavored airy bite sized popped potato snacks in a 5 oz bag deliver a crunchy hollow texture and pronounced sweet smoky tang. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for casual snacking or served at gatherings. Reviewers mention bold flavor and light crispness with occasional sweetness comments noted.

Description
Honey BBQ flavored airy bite sized popped potato snacks in a 5 oz bag deliver a crunchy hollow texture and pronounced sweet smoky tang. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, used for casual snacking or served at gatherings. Reviewers mention bold flavor and light crispness with occasional sweetness comments noted.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Potato Starch, Honey Bbq Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Spices, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Honey, Molasses, Paprika Extracts, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract), Sea Salt, Turmeric
Check Lay's Poppables Honey BBQ Flavored Potato Snacks, 5 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Poppables Honey BBQ Flavored Potato Snacks, 5 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Poppables Honey BBQ Flavored Potato Snacks, 5 oz Bag is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


