Is Lay's Potato Chips Game Day Chili Flavored 15.25 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- dextrose
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SPICES, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM TAPIOCA), DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS
Check Lay's Potato Chips Game Day Chili Flavored 15.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Game Day Chili Flavored 15.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


