This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lay's Saveur Barbecue Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pommes de terre, huiles végétales (tournesol, colza en proportion variable), base aromatisante barbecue [sucre, arôme, paprika en poudre, protéine de maïs hydrolysée, dextrose, oignon en poudre, chlorure de potassium, farine de riz, sel, tomate en poudre, ail en poudre, correcteurs d'acidité (acide citrique, acide malique), farine de graines de caroube, colorant (extrait de paprika), maltodextrine, huile de tournesol, thym, antioxydants (extraits de romarin, acide ascorbique, extrait riche en tocophérols, acide citrique)],

Check Lay's Saveur Barbecue against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavorySmokyUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingSide Dish
Pescatarian? Lay's Saveur Barbecue | Spoonful