Is Lay's Wavy Cuban Sandwich Potato Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: BUTTERMILK, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, ANNATTO), SPICES, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BROWN SUGAR, SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GUM ACACIA, SKIM MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, AND PAPRIKA EXTRACTS
Check Lay's Wavy Cuban Sandwich Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Cuban Sandwich Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


