Is Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored Pescatarian?

Description
Bold onion seasoning provides a sharp, savory bite atop airy, wavy rings that deliver a crunch. Commonly used as casual snack, party finger food, or chip-and-dip accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent texture, strong onion-forward flavor, and convenience; some customers mention it can be intense or overly seasoned for sensitive palates.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold onion seasoning provides a sharp, savory bite atop airy, wavy rings that deliver a crunch. Commonly used as casual snack, party finger food, or chip-and-dip accompaniment. Reviews frequently note consistent texture, strong onion-forward flavor, and convenience; some customers mention it can be intense or overly seasoned for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Potassium Salt, Garlic Powder, And Natural Flavors.
Check Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Wavy Funyuns Onion Flavored is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


