Is Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Jerk Chicken 12.5 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- including natural chicken flavor
- natural flavors
including natural chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SUGAR, SALT, BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING NATURAL CHICKEN FLAVOR), DRIED SOY SAUCE (SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, ACACIA GUM, YEAST EXTRACT, PAPRIKA
Check Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Jerk Chicken 12.5 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Wavy Potato Chips Jerk Chicken 12.5 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


