Is Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-Based Chunks (18%) (Water, Pea Protein (5%), Pumpkin Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Pea Fibre, Thyme, Rosemary, Maple Syrup, Potato Starch, Pepper, Salt), Potato (18%), Red Kidney Beans (10%), Red Pepper (10%), Green Beans (10%), Sweetcorn (10%), Red Onion (10%), Tomato (10%), Tomato Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Coriander, Oregano, Red Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Onion Powder, Agave Syrup, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Powder, Druvsocker, Dextrose, Salt, White Pepper

Check Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go