Is Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-Based Chunks (18%) (Water, Pea Protein (5%), Pumpkin Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Pea Fibre, Thyme, Rosemary, Maple Syrup, Potato Starch, Pepper, Salt), Potato (18%), Red Kidney Beans (10%), Red Pepper (10%), Green Beans (10%), Sweetcorn (10%), Red Onion (10%), Tomato (10%), Tomato Pur�e, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Coriander, Oregano, Red Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Onion Powder, Agave Syrup, Cayenne Pepper, Coriander Powder, Druvsocker, Dextrose, Salt, White Pepper

Check Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Lazy Vegan Mexican Ready Meal is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go