Is Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- butter
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic whole milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk (Organic Milk, Vitamin D3), Organic Cream (Milk), Organic Cane Sugar, Nonfat Dry Milk, Almonds, Butter (Cream [Milk], Salt), Contains 2% or Less of: Organic Dextrose, Himalayan Pink Salt, Organic Guar Gum.
Check Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Le Cafe De La Plage, Ice Cream Caramel, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


