Is Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almond Flour, Egg Whites, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Cream (milk), Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Raspberry Puree (raspberry, Sugar, Water, Pectin), Passion Fruit Juice Concentrate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Passion Fruit Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Natural Color (turmeric, Vegetable Juice Color), Salt, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk, eggs, almonds, and Soy. It may also contain traces of Hazelnut and Pistachio.
Check Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Le Duc de Praslin Sublime Macarons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


