Is LE ROULE CHEESE, CRANBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cow's milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK AND CREAM, CRANBERRY (SUGAR, CRANBERRY, DEXTROSE, SUNFLOWER OIL, SORBIC ACID), SUGAR, STARCH, VEGETABLE FIBER, CRANBERRY CONCENTRATE, PRESERVATIVE: SORBIC ACID, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.
Check LE ROULE CHEESE, CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LE ROULE CHEESE, CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Roll


