Is Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- feta cheese
- pasteurised cow's milk
- non animal rennet
- xanthan gum
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Salad (70%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Beetroot, Curly Kale), Dressing (18%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar (Preservative (223)), Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Preservative (202)), Feta Cheese (6%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Cultures, Non Animal Rennet, Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Walnuts (6%)
Check Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


