Is Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurised cow's milk
- milk
- feta cheese
pasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chopped Salad (70%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Carrot, Beetroot, Curly Kale), Dressing (18%) (Water, Sugar, Raspberry White Wine Vinegar, Garlic, White Wine Vinegar (Preservative (223)), Canola Oil (Antioxidant (319)), Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Xanthan Gum, Acetic Acid, Preservative (202)), Feta Cheese (6%) (Pasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Cultures, Non Animal Rennet, Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200)), Walnuts (6%)
Check Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Marketside Sunflower Bacon Crunch Chopped Salad Kit
Swedish Fish Brand Blue Raspberry Lemonade Soft & Chewy Candy
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
Wegmans Broccoli Crunch Broccoli, Cauliflower Stalk, Sunflower Kenerls, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Dried Cranberries, Uncured Bacon With Sweet Coleslaw Dressing Chopped Salad Kit, Broccoli Crunch
Where to buy
Leader Brand Salad Crunch Raspberry Vinaigrete is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


