Is Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured low fat milk
  • milk
  • cultured milk
  • skim milk
  • cheddar club cheese
  • reduced fat vermont cheddar cheese
  • cheddar cheese

cultured low fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower Pasta (water, Tapioca Starch, Cauliflower, Konjac Flour, Arrowroot Starch, Eggs, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Skim Milk, Water, Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Reduced Fat Vermont Cheddar Cheese (cultured Low Fat Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Vitamin A Palmitate), 2% Or Less Of Modified Cornstarch, Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Onion Powder, Spice. Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lean Cuisine Cauli Bowls Pasta Made With Cauliflower Creamy Mac And Cheese is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch