Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese paste
- cultured cow's milk
- romano cheese
- cultured milk
- parmesan cheese
- skim milk
parmesan cheese paste
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), BROCCOLI, SKIM MILK, COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICE
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
HORMEL COMPLEATS Chicken Alfredo, Shelf-Stable, Packaged Meals, 16 grams Protein, 10 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Lightlife Veggie Protein - Gimme Lean Ground Sausage Sty...
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


