Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
- semolina wheat flour
- wheat gluten
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), BROCCOLI, SKIM MILK, COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICE
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
HORMEL COMPLEATS Chicken Alfredo, Shelf-Stable, Packaged Meals, 16 grams Protein, 10 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Lightlife Veggie Protein - Gimme Lean Ground Sausage Sty...
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


