Is Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- cooked shrimp
- lactic acid
- parmesan cheese paste
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED PASTA (WATER, SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN), BROCCOLI, SKIM MILK, COOKED SHRIMP (SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE), WATER, 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (CULTURED COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GARLIC, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, PARMESAN CHEESE PASTE (GRANULAR AND PARMESAN CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SALT, POTASSIUM SALT, SPICE
Check Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Protein Kick Shrimp Alfredo, 9 7/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
HORMEL COMPLEATS Chicken Alfredo, Shelf-Stable, Packaged Meals, 16 grams Protein, 10 oz Plastic Microwaveable Tray
Lightlife Veggie Protein - Gimme Lean Ground Sausage Sty...
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


