Is Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- rspca approved australian chicken
- parmesan cheese
- marinated cooked chicken
- skim milk powder
- milk
- sour cream
- 270
- natural flavour
- 415
- 1422
- +1 more
rspca approved australian chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (44%) (Water, Tomatoes (16%) (Tomato, Acidity Regulator (330)), Red Capsicum, Sour Cream (Milk), Tomato Paste, Raw Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Wheat Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Sundried Tomatoes (1%), Thickener (1422), Onion Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic, Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Herbs, Pepper), Cooked Penne Pasta (37%) (Water, Penne Pasta (Durum Wheat Semolina), Chive Flakes), Marinated Cooked Chicken (9%) (RSPCA Approved Australian Chicken (83%), Water, Salt, Vegetable Gums (407a, 407,415), Sugar, Natural Flavour (Milk) (Acidity Regulator (270)), Citrus Fibre, Mineral Salts (451, 450,508)), Zucchini (7%), Green Peas (2%).
Check Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Lean Cuisine Roasted Turkey Breast Microwavable Meals for Lunch or Dinner, 9.75 oz (Frozen)
Stouffer’s Macaroni and Cheese Pasta, Boxed Large Size Easy Mac and Cheese Meal, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lean Cuisine Favorites Entree Cheese Ravioli With Cunku Tomato Sauce - 8.5 Oz
TRI-COLOR PASTA 100% SEMOLINA PLAIN, SUNDRIED TOMATO & SPINACH
Where to buy
Lean Cuisine Sundried Tomato & Chicken Pasta Frozen Meal 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


