Is Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- milk protein isolate
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Protein Isolate Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


