Is Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- magnesium
- calcium
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Protein Isolate Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


