Is Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- natural flavour
- calcium
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Phosphorus, Magnesium, Protein Isolate Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Stevia Extract. Contains Milk.
Check Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean Fit Sport Protein Isolate and Collagen Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
ON Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Powder Drink Mix
Vega® Protein & Greens Plant-Based Coconut Almond Flavored Drink Mix Powder
About this product
Supplement · Powder


