Is Lean & Greens Italian 12 British Chicken & Plant Meatballs 240G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british chicken
british chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Chicken (42%), Butterbeans (9%), Oven Dried Tomatoes (7%), Cooked White Quinoa (Water, White Quinoa), Red Pepper (6%), Kale, Diced Red Onion, Pea Fibre, Fibre Blend (Stabilisers (Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose), Pea Fibre, Salt, Starch), Pea Flour, Seasoning (Salt, Ground Spices, Rice Flours, Stabiliser: Sodium Triphosphate, Rubbed Herbs, Onion Powder, Preservative: Sodium Metabisulphite, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid), Rapeseed Oil, Oregano (1%), Inulin, Garlic Puree
Check Lean & Greens Italian 12 British Chicken & Plant Meatballs 240G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean & Greens Italian 12 British Chicken & Plant Meatballs 240G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Spicy Italian Chicken Sausage
Where to buy
Lean & Greens Italian 12 British Chicken & Plant Meatballs 240G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


