Is LEAN GROUND TURKEY, LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ground turkey
- natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
ground turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GROUND TURKEY (GROUND TURKEY, SEASONING (DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, AND NOT MORE THAN 2% SOYBEAN OIL ADDED TO AID PROCESSING)), WATER, ASPARAGUS, PARBOILED RICE (LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check LEAN GROUND TURKEY, LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN GROUND TURKEY, LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Pouch


