No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (Water, Semolina (Wheat)), Water, Tomato Paste, Cooked Italian Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Flavorings, Red Pepper, Mustard, Garlic Powder), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Cornstarch, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Garlic (Garlic, Water), Sugar, Spices, Salt, Dehydrated Onion, Canola Oil, Rice Extract, Xanthan Gum

Check LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegan? LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE ITALIAN SAUSAGE AND CAVATAPPI PASTA TOSSED WITH ZESTY MARINARA AND SPRINKLED WITH PARMESAN CHEESE, LEAN ITALIAN-STYLE PASTA WITH SAUSAGE | Spoonful