Is LEAN PASTRAMI Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF CONTAINS UP TO 15% OF A FLAVORING SOLUTION OF WATER, SALT. LESS THAN 2% OF: DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SPICES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, SODIUM NITRITE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check LEAN PASTRAMI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LEAN PASTRAMI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Kashi Go Lean Toasted Berry Crisp Plant Protein and Multigrain Cluster Cereal
About this product
Meat · Slice


