Is Lean shake 25 Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran
oat bran
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder (Processed with Alkali), Milk Protein Concentrate, Natural , Artificial Flavors, Whey Protein Isolate, Oat Bran, Cellulose Powder, Creamer (Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative), Mono - , Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Silicon Alumina), Gum Blend (Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Resistant Corn Starch, Fructooligosaccharides, Magnesium Oxide, Vitamin , Mineral Blend (Vitamin A Acetate, Sodium Ascorbate, dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin, Biotin, Calcium d-Pantothenate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Potassium Iodide, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Oxide, Manganese Sulfate, Chromium Chloride, Sodium Molybdate, Maltodextrin), Sunflower Lecithin, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium
Check Lean shake 25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lean shake 25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Ole Xtreme Xtreme Wellness! Spinach & Herbs, 8 Low Carb Tortilla, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Supplement · Powder


